Arthur Treacher

Follow
Arthur Treacher

Born

7/23/1894, Brighton, East Sussex, England, UK

Died

12/14/1975

Birth Name

Arthur Veary Treacher

Gender

Male
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

A veteran of World War I, Arthur Veary Treacher did not begin his acting career until the he was 25. Appearing on stage in minor roles he finally got his break when he came to America in 1928. He played mostly manservants and butlers which earned him the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Arthur Treacher yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW