Artie Lange

Follow
Artie Lange

Born

10/11/1967, Union Township, Union County, New Jersey

Birth Name

Arthur Steven Lange

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Artie Lange began his adult life working as a longshoreman on the coast of New Jersey after dropping out of Seton Hall University. After working on the docks for a few years, Lange decided to pack up his bags and head out to Hollywood and audition for television…more

Credits