Ashleigh Banfield

Follow
Ashleigh Banfield

Born

12/29/1967, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birth Name

Ashleigh Dennistoun Banfield

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ashleigh Banfield currently serves as co-anchor of TruTV's "Banfield & Ford: CourtSide," a daily trial coverage program. She also hosts the entertainment news show "Hollywood Heat" for the network. In addition, she hosts and produces a series of TruTV primetime specials entitled "Disorder in the Court," about shocking…more

Credits