Ashley Crow

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/25/1960 , Birmingham, AL, USA

Birth Name

Ashley Diane Crow

Gender

Female

Biography:

Ashley Crow is an American actress born in Birmingham, Alabama on August 25, 1960. She graduated from the University of Alabama in 1982 and by the mid-80s was starring on the daytime soap opera As The World Turns. In terms of film work, she is mostly remembered for her roles in Minority Report, The Good Son, and Little Big League. On television she had held many roles on such hits as Heroes and The Secret Circle.

More
Less