Ashley Judd

Follow
Ashley Judd

Born

4/19/1968, Granada Hills, California, USA

Birth Name

Ashley Tyler Ciminella

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ashley Franchitti
8.7
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT
Blessed with a rare combination of beauty, brains, and talent, Ashley Judd spent the 1990s gaining critical acclaim, industry respect, and a broad fan base that made her one of the most in-demand actresses of the latter half of the decade. The daughter of country-music superstar Naomi Judd…more

Credits