Ashley Leggat

Follow
Ashley Leggat

Born

9/26/1986, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Ashley Margaret Anne Leggat

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
128 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ashley started dancing when she was 2 1/2 yrs. old. She studies and competes in tap, jazz, ballet, pointe, acro, musical theatre, lyrical and hip hop.

She made her professional acting debut when she was 8 years old, portraying Marta in The Sound of Music at Theatre…more

Credits