Ashley Newbrough

Follow
Ashley Newbrough

Born

10/13/1987, Newport, Rhode Island, USA

Birth Name

Ashley Elizabeth Ann Newbrough

Gender

Female
8.2
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Prior to her portrayal of Sage Baker on Privileged, Ashley Newbrough was a fairly unknown actress. Although she was involved in several Canadian television series, made-for-TV movies, and feature films, none of her previous credits has paralleled the popularity the CW dramedy has gained even after airing for…more

Credits