Ashley Olsen

Follow
Ashley Olsen

Born

6/13/1986, Sherman Oaks, California, USA

Birth Name

Ashley Fuller Olsen

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ashley Fuller Olsen
8.7
User Rating
229 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ashley and her twin sister, Mary-Kate Olsen, were born June 13, 1986 in Sherman Oaks, CA to David and Jarnette Olsen. The twins began their acting career in 1987 when they were chosen to play the role of Michelle Tanner on a new TV series, Full House (1987/I).…more

Credits