Ashlyn Sanchez

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/27/1997

Birth Name

Ashlyn Kohl Sanchez

Gender

Female

Biography:

Ashlyn Sanchez became interested in acting since she viewed The Lion King on Broadway. She then was in commercials for Cannon, GMC, Life Cereal, McDonald's, MCI and Comedy Central. In 2004, she played Lara in the Oscar award winning movie Crash. According to critics, Ashlyn was "the heart and soul" of the movie. In 2005, she guest starred on Alias and CSI. In 2006, she was in the movies Marrying God, Kill Your Darlings, and Vanished. She had a recurring role on The West Wing. In 2007, she was in the film Universal Signs and the television show Elena Delgado. In 2008, she is to be in the film The Happening.