Ashton Kutcher

Follow
Ashton Kutcher

Born

2/7/1978, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Birth Name

Christopher Ashton Kutcher

Gender

Male
  • Courtney Thorne-Smith, Jon Cryer and Ash...
  • Ashton Kutcher stars as Walden Schmidt o...
  • Angus T. Jones, Ashton Kutcher and Jon C...
7.7
User Rating
478 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ashton was born and raised in Homestead, Iowa, where he lived on a farm with his parents, older sister, Tausha, and twin brother, Michael. To finance the cost of his education in bio-chemical engineering at the University of Iowa, Ashton worked as a cereal dust sweeper at the…more

Credits