Asia Argento

Follow
Asia Argento

Born

9/20/1975, Rome, Italy

Birth Name

Asia Aria Maria Rossa Argento

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Az, Aria Argento, Asia Aria Maria Rossa Argento
7.8
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Asia Argento was born in Rome on September 20, 1975. At birth, her full name was Aria Asia Anna Maria Vittoria Rossa Argento. Her father, Dario Argento, is a well-known director of horror and thriller films. Her mother is Daria Nicolodi, an actress who is the granddaughter of…more

Credits