Atom Egoyan

Follow
Atom Egoyan

Born

7/19/1960, Cairo, Egypt

Birth Name

Atom Yeghoyan

Gender

Also Known As

Atom Yeghoyan
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Egypt to Armenian parents, both of whom were painters, Atom originally planned to become a playwright. After making a few short films, Atom became interested in telling stories visually, rather than with words and began writing, producing, directing, cinematographing, editing and sometimes starring in his own movies.more

Credits