Audra Lindley

Follow
Audra Lindley

Born

9/24/1918, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

10/16/1997

Birth Name

Audra Marie Lindley

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Aud Lindley
8.9
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Audra was born September 24, 1918 in Los Angeles, California to parents in show business. She got her early start in Hollywood by being a stand-in, which eventually progressed to stunt work. After a while it did not go to her liking and she went to New York…more

Credits