Audrey Hepburn

Follow
Audrey Hepburn

Born

5/4/1929, Brussels, Belgium

Died

1/20/1993

Birth Name

Audrey Kathleen Ruston

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Audrey Hepburn-Ruston, Audrey Kathleen Ruston, Edda Hepburn van Heemstra
9.9
User Rating
75 votes

Biography

EDIT

Audrey Hepburn was born Audrey Kathleen Ruston on May 4, 1929 in Brussels, Belgium. Her father was a wealthy English insurance agent and her mother was a Dutch baroness. In 1934 she was sent to a private boarding school in Elham, Kent, near London. After her parents divorced…more

Credits