August Schellenberg

Follow
August Schellenberg

Born

7/25/1936, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Died

8/15/2013

Birth Name

August Werner Schellenberg

Gender

Male
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

August Schellenberg was born on July 25, 1936 in Toronto, Canada. Although he is a Canadian-born actor, his ethnicity is Swiss German and Mohawk Indian. He was trained in the performing arts at the National Theatre School of Canada. He first appeared on film in the movie Rip-Off,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW