Augusta Dabney

Follow
Augusta Dabney

Born

10/23/1918, Berkeley, California, USA

Died

2/4/2008

Birth Name

Augusta Keith

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Augusta Dabney was a California-born actress known for her roles on many soap operas, but is arguably best remembered as the wealthy but kindly matriarch Isabelle Alden on the ABC daytime series "Loving." Dabney also appeared in numerous anthology drama series during the genre's 1950s peak.

Credits