Austin Aries

Follow
Austin Aries

Born

4/15/1978, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

Dan Solwold

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Austin Aries, Austin Star, Dan 'Casual' Sexon
9.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Aries grew up in Waukesha, Wisconsin with three younger siblings. During his schooldays he participated in multiple sports such as football, baseball, and wrestling. His success in baseball as a left-handed center field pitcher lead him to earned several scholarships. Aries attended Winona State University in Winona, Minnesota…more

Credits