Austin Butler

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/17/1991 , Anaheim, California, USA

Birth Name

Austin Robert Butler

Gender

Male

Biography:

Austin Robert Butler began acting on the Nick's hit TV show Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide, as a background actor. Despite the fact that it was background acting, Austin took his role very seriously. He was then spotted by a representative from a background-acting management company. With the help of the company and his supportive parents, Austin soon booked his first roles. Since then he has guest starred on Disney Channel's Hannah Montana and Nick's iCarly. He also got a starring role as James, on Nick's Zoey 101. Since then, Austin received a starring role on ABC Family's Ruby and the Rockits as Jordan Gallagher. He also starred in the film Aliens in the Attic, which was released in summer of 2009. In 2010, he guest starred in Wizards of Waverly Place.

More
Less