Austin Pendleton

Follow
Austin Pendleton

Born

3/27/1940, Warren, Ohio

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Austin Pendelton
7.3
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Austin Pendleton is an American film, television, stage actor, playwright, theatre director and instructor, born on March 27, 1940. Born in Warren, Ohio, he is the son of Frances Manchester Pendleton, a professional actress, and Thorn Pendleton, owner of a tool company. A graduate of Yale University, Pendleton…more

Credits