Autumn Reeser

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/21/1980 , La Jolla, California, USA

Birth Name

Autumn Alicia Reeser

Gender

Female

Biography:

Autumn was born September 21, 1980 in California to Tom and Kim Reeser. Autumn also has an older sister, Melissa. She is most recognized for her role on the hit 'dramedy', The OC.



Autumn grew up in Carlsbad, California. She first discovered acting after watching a performance of Cinderella. She then began performing in musical theater, which she continued all the way through grade school. Despite this, she also managed to get good grades and participate in extra curricular activities, such as cheerleading.



After graduating from Carlsbad High School in 1998, Autumn majored in theater at UCLA. She first appeared in an episode of Star Trek: Voyager in 2001 which was her first paid performance. Since then she has allocated over 20 credits, and has even co-choreographed the 2005 film Our Very Own.
More
Less