Ava Gardner

Follow
Ava Gardner

Born

12/24/1922, Brogden, North Carolina, USA

Died

1/25/1990

Birth Name

Ava Lavinia Gardner

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ava Lavinia Gardner, Ava Gardner
9.3
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beautiful actress once billed by her studio as the World's Most Beautiful Animal. Starting out in bit parts Ava rose to stardom in the late 40's as much on her looks as her talent although she eventually became a more than competent actress. Her private life was also…more

Credits