Avery Brooks

Follow
Avery Brooks

Born

10/2/1948, Evansville, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Avery Franklin Brooks

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
95 votes

Biography

EDIT
For a man without any hair, Avery Brooks certainly wears a lot of hats. Stage, screen and television actor; director; jazz and opera singer; college professor; film narrator; civil rights activist; Avery Brooks excels at every career path he has chosen. Born in Evansville, Indiana, he and his…more

Credits