Avery Schreiber

Follow
Avery Schreiber

Born

4/9/1935, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

1/7/2002

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Schreiber and Burns
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Avery Schreiber started his comic career at the Goodman Theatre in Chicago, there he met and paired up with Jack Burns and joined The Second City Theatre improv troupe. Avery appeared on several sitcoms and television variety/game show programs during his career and ventured into films. He also…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Avery Schreiber yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW