Avril Lavigne

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/27/1984 , Belleville, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Avril Ramona Lavigne

Gender

Female

Biography:

Avril is a Canadian pop singer that got her start in the 2000's. On occasion she has guest starred on television shows and has done voice work for some films.

  • © 2007 Fox Broadcasting Company
  • © 2003 Kevin Kane/WireImage.com
More
Less