Axl Rose

Follow
Axl Rose

Born

2/6/1962, Lafaytte, Indiana

Birth Name

William Bruce Rose Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

W. Axl Rose, William Bruce Bailey
8.5
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Axl Rose is most famous as the frontman and vocalist of the legendary American rock band Guns N Roses. He co-founded the band with his friend Izzy Stradlin in 1985. He wrote most of the songs on GNR's incredible debut album "Appetite For Destruction." He is renowned for…more

Credits