Aya Hirano

Follow
Aya Hirano

Born

10/8/1987, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Hirano Aya
9.3
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born October 8, 1987 in Aichi Prefecture, Japan, Aya Hirano is a popular seiyū (Japanese voice actress) and an even more popular Japanese singer.

Aya's first anime voicing role was Momo in Tenshi no Shippo Chu! in 2001. She then voiced Lumiere on the anime Kiddy Grade.…more

Credits