Aya Hisakawa

Follow
Aya Hisakawa

Born

11/12/1968, Kaizuka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Hisakawa Aya

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Hisakawa Aya
9.6
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Aya Hisakawa is a popular Japanese voice actress. Her first breakout series was voicing Ami Mizuno aka Sailor Mercury in the Sailor Moon series. But her voice range is fairly diverse, handling such characters as "Prince" Yuki Sohma in Fruits Basket, the loveable mascot Kero-chan in Cardcaptor Sakura,…more

Credits