Aziz Ansari

Follow
Aziz Ansari

Born

2/23/1983, Columbia, South Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Aziz Ishmael Ansari

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Human Giant
  • Aziz Ansari as Tom Haverford on Parks an...
  • Aziz Ansari hosts the MTV Movie Awards a...
  • Aziz Ansari hosts the MTV Movie Awards a...
  • Aziz Ansari as Tom Haverford stars in Pa...
7.6
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT

Aziz Ansari is a New York City-based comedian who, in addition to Human Giant, has appeared on Flight of the Conchords and sometimes performs with The Comedians of Comedy and at the Upright Citizens Brigade theater. In 2008, he filmed the movie The Rocker with Rainn Wilson. Rolling…more

Credits