Aziz Ansari

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/23/1983 , Columbus, South Carolina

Birth Name

Aziz Arsari

Gender

Male

Biography:

Aziz Ansari is a New York City-based comedian who, in addition to Human Giant, has appeared on Flight of the Conchords and sometimes performs with The Comedians of Comedy and at the Upright Citizens Brigade theater. In 2008, he filmed the movie The Rocker with Rainn Wilson. Rolling Stone anointed him with the "Hot Standup" title on their 2005 "Hot List" and he won the Jury Award for best standup at the 2006 Comedy Festival.