Azura Skye

Follow
Azura Skye

Born

11/8/1981, Northridge, California, USA

Birth Name

Azura Dawn Storozynski

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT

Azura Skye was born Azura Dawn Storozynski on November 8, 1980 in Northridge, California. She was raised by "wanna-be hippie" (as Skye calls them) gemologist parents who named her after the semiprecious gemstone, azurite. Her parent's beliefs in education through art is what started her love of acting.…more

Credits