B.B. King

Follow
B.B. King

Born

9/16/1925, Itta Bena, Mississippi

Birth Name

Riley B. King

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Universally hailed as the reigning king of the blues, the legendary B.B. King is without a doubt the single most important electric guitarist of the last half century. A


contemporary blues guitar solo without at least a couple of recognizable King-inspired bent notes is all…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed B.B. King yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less