BD Wong

Follow
BD Wong

Born

10/24/1962, San Francisco, California

Birth Name

Bradley Darryl Wong

Gender

Male

Also Known As

B.D. Wong, Bradd D. Wong, Bradd Wong
  • BD Wong in Awake
9.0
User Rating
142 votes

Biography

EDIT

Of Asian American descent, B.D. Wong is an openly gay actor, father, and writer. Born in California B.D. Wong appreciated the arts at an early age. He would later mature into an actor that would grace the small stage and the big screen.

B.D. Wong is a…more

Credits