TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

BD Wong

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/24/1962 , San Francisco, California

Birth Name

Bradley Darryl Wong

Gender

Male

Biography:

Of Asian American descent, B.D. Wong is an openly gay actor, father, and writer. Born in California B.D. Wong appreciated the arts at an early age. He would later mature into an actor that would grace the small stage and the big screen.

B.D. Wong is a father of twin boys through a surrogate mother with former long term partner Richie Jackson. The tragic loss of one of his sons and the heroic fight for life of the other would later inspire Wong to write a book.

Wong is best known for his roles as a prison priest in Oz and as the ever diligent FBI forensic psychiatrist on Law & Order: SVU.

More
Less