B.J. Novak

Follow
B.J. Novak

Born

7/31/1979, Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak

Gender

Male
  • B.J. Novak Publicity Image
  • BJ Novak stars in The Office as Ryan How...
8.4
User Rating
107 votes

Biography

EDIT
Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak, better known as B.J. Novak, is a stand-up comedian, actor, and writer who can be seen as the shy Ryan Howard on the NBC sitcom The Office. Novak is also a writer and co-producer of several of the show's episodes. Novak grew up in…more

Credits