Babe Didrikson Zaharias

Follow
Babe Didrikson Zaharias

Born

6/16/1914, Port Arthur, Texas, USA

Died

9/27/1956

Birth Name

Mildred Ella Didrikson

Gender

Also Known As

Babe Didrikson
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Considered by many to be world's greatest female athelete.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Babe Didrikson Zaharias yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW