Babs Chula

Follow
Babs Chula

Born

3/12/1947, Springfield, Massachusetts, USA

Died

5/7/2010

Birth Name

Barbara Ellen Zuckerman

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Babs Shula, Babz Chula, Babs Chulla, Barb Chula
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although initially born in the United States, Babs Chula did not begin her singing or acting career until after moving to British Columbia, Canada. In 2005, Babs was diagnosed with an incurable form of cancer known as Waldenstroms Macroglobulinemia, a form of Non-Hodgkins Lymphoma. She passed away on May 7, 2010.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Babs Chula yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less