Backstreet Boys

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/9/1992 , Orlando, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Nick Carter, A.J. McLean, Kevin Richardson, Howie Dorough, Brian Littrell

Gender

Male

Biography:

The Backstreet Boys are the most famous and Grammy-nominated pop band of the 1990s. Their first performance was in July of '93. They held high ratings all around the world and were considered the all time best selling boy band, having sold over 110 million albums worldwide. From about the end of '01-'04, the Backstreet Boys took a hiatus due to conflicting interests. Then in 2005, the group got back together and went on tours. However, the sound of their music had changed dramatically, using only live instruments. In June of '06, Kevin Richardson left the band to pursue a solo career. Since then, they have released several new hit songs.
More
Less