Badja Djola

Follow
Badja Djola

Born

4/9/1948, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

1/8/2005

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Badja Medu Djola
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Badja Djola was born on April 9, 1948, in New York City. He caught the eye of director Wes Craven after an outstanding performance in Penitentiary as well as the cult classic Half Dead. Craven later cast him in The Serpent and the Rainbow which lead to an…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Badja Djola yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW