Barack Obama

Follow
Barack Obama

Born

8/4/1961, Honolulu, Hawaii

Birth Name

Barack Hussein Obama, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

President Barack Obama, Senator Barack Obama, Barack Hussein Obama, Jr., President Obama
  • Mitt Romney and Barack Obama at the Pres...
  • Mitt Romney and Barack Obama at the Pres...
  • Mitt Romney and Barack Obama at the Pres...
  • Mitt Romney and Barack Obama at the Pres...
7.9
User Rating
124 votes

Biography

EDIT

History was forever changed when a young Senator from Illinois was elected to be the first Africian American President of the United States. In front of the world on January 20, 2009, Barack Hussien Obama, along side his wife, Michelle, and daughters, Malia and Sasha, was sworn in…more

Credits