Barbara Avedon

Follow
Barbara Avedon

Born

6/29/1930, New York

Died

8/31/1994

Birth Name

Barbara Rita Hammer

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
L.A. Times Obituary, no Author Credited, 9/4/94 BARBARA AVEDON; 'CAGNEY AND LACEY' CO-CREATOR, PEACE ACTIVIST Barbara Hammer Avedon, who co-created the popular television police partnership of two women, Chris Cagney and Mary Beth Lacey--cracking the stereotype that a series had to have male heroes to be successful--has died…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Barbara Avedon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW