Barbara Bain

Follow
Barbara Bain

Born

9/13/1931, Chicago, Illinois USA

Birth Name

Millicent Fogel

Gender

Female
8.6
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barbara Bain was born in Chicago, graduating from the University of Illinois with a Bachelor's Degree in Sociology. She then relocated to New York City where she gained work as a dancer and high-fashion model. Ms. Bain studied with Martha Graham, permanently cementing her love of dance, however…more

Credits