Barbara Barrie

Follow
Barbara Barrie

Born

5/23/1931, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Barbara Ann Berman

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barbara Barrie made a name for herself on Broadway in the 1960s and 1970s before joining the cast of television's Barney Miller, as Barney's wife, Liz, perhaps her best known role. After the first season of the show Liz became a recurring character, allowing the actress to return…more

Credits