Barbara Billingsley

Follow
Barbara Billingsley

Born

12/22/1915, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.

Died

10/16/2010

Birth Name

Barbara Lillian Combes

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Barbara Billinsley
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Before becoming one of TV's most recognizable moms, Barbara Billingsley appeared in a number of forgettable feature films as well as the 1955 TV series Professional Father. After Leave It to Beaver, Billingsley went into semi-retirement, opting to concentrate on raising her two sons and traveling with her…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Barbara Billingsley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less