Barbara Carrera

Follow
Barbara Carrera

Born

12/31/1951, Bluefields, Nicaragua

Birth Name

Barbara Kingsbury

Gender

Female
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barbara Carrera is an American actress and former model. She was born on 31 December 1945 in Nicaragua. Her mother was Nicaraguan and her father was an American working at the US embassy there. She moved to Memphis when she was 10, and New York when she was…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW