Barbara Eden

Follow
Barbara Eden

Born

8/23/1934, Tuscon, Arizona, USA

Birth Name

Barbara Jean Moorhead

Gender

Female
  • Rena Sofer, Dean McDermott and Barbara E...
  • Barbara Eden as Mary on Always and Forever.
  • Barbara Eden as Mary on Always and Forever.
9.0
User Rating
56 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barbara Eden, most known for her role in the popular 60's show "I Dream of Jeannie," was born on August 23rd, 1934 in Tuscon, Arizona. When Barbara was 3, her family moved to San Francisco. Around the same time her mother Alice divorced her father, later re-marrying to…more

Credits