Barbara Hershey

Follow
Barbara Hershey

Born

2/5/1948, Hollywood, California, USA

Birth Name

Barbara Herzstein

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Barbara Herzstein, Barbara Seagull
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barbara Hershey was born on February 5, 1948, in Hollywood, California. Her birth name was Barbara Herzstein. Although young Barbara was very shy and quiet, she dreamed of becoming an actress. She was hardworking in high school and worked with a drama coach. Thanks to her dedication, Barbara…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Barbara Hershey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW