Barbara Mandrell

Follow
Barbara Mandrell

Born

12/25/1948, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Barbara Ann Mandrell

Gender

Female
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barbara Ann Mandrell was born Christmas day, 1948, in Houston Texas. Her parents, Irby and Mary Mandrell were both very musical. Mary taught piano lessons and Irby owned a music store. Barbara learned to read music very early and gave her first public appearance playing the accordion at…more

Credits