TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Barbara Pepper

Follow
Barbara Pepper

Born

New York ,New York, USA

Birth Name

Marion Pepper

Gender

Female
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Barbara Pepper was born May 31, 1915, in New York City, New York. From a young age, Barbara knew she wanted to be an actress, even though her parents did not support such a career choice. She debuted as a showgirl in Florenz Ziegfeld Jr.'s, Follies Bar, and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Barbara Pepper yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW