Barbara Stanwyck

Follow
Barbara Stanwyck

Born

7/16/1907, Brooklyn, New York

Died

1/20/1990

Birth Name

Ruby Katherine Stevens

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barbara Stanwyck aka Ruby Stevens was born in Brooklyn, New York in 1907 to Byron Stevens and Catherine McGee Stevens. Her pregnant mother died when a drunk pushed her off a moving trolley, not long before her father abandoned the family. Ruby was now an orphan at age…more

Credits