Barbara Windsor

Follow
Barbara Windsor

Born

8/6/1937, Shoreditch, London

Birth Name

Barbara Ann Deeks

Gender

Female
  • Peggy Mitchell (Barbara Windsor) watches...
  • Phil Mitchell (Steve McFadden) and Peggy...
  • Phill Mitchell (Steve McFadden) confront...
  • Ross Kemp as Grant Mitchell, Barbara Win...
9.1
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Barbara Windsor is a very popular film and television actress, most famous for her roles in many of the "Carry On" films in the 1960s and 1970s and in recent years in the role of Peggy Mitchell, the matriarch of "The Queen Vic" pub on the long running BBC soap Eastenders.more

Credits